Commitees

Program Chair

Inmaculada Arnedillo Sánchez, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland

 

Conference Chair

Pedro Isaías, Universidade Aberta (Portuguese Open University), Portugal

 

Committee Members 

Adamantios Koumpis, Universität Passau, Germany
Alessandro Caforio, UNINETTUNO University, Italy
Alex Voychenko, Irtc, Ukraine
Anastasios Economides, University Of Macedonia, Greece
Anastasios Karakostas, ITI CERTH, Greece
Andreas P. Schmidt, Karlsruhe University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Angelos Michalas, TEI of Western Macedonia, Greece
Antoanela Naaji, Vasile Goldis Western University, Romania
Antonio Panaggio, Ministry Of Education, Italy
Bahtijar Vogel, Malmö University, Sweden
Beat Doebeli Honegger, Schwyz University of Teacher Education, Switzerland
Ben Bachmair, London Mobile Learning Group, Germany
Boriss F. Misnevs, Transport and Telecommunication Institute, Latvia
Bren Taylor, Service Birmingham, United Kingdom
Carl H Smith, Ravensbourne, United Kingdom
Carmen Holotescu, University Politehnica Timisoara, Romania
Charalampos Karagiannidis, University of Thessaly, Greece
Chiara Rossitto, Department of Computer and Systems Sciences, DSV, , Sweden
Christos Bouras, University Of Patras, Greece
Claire Bradley, Freelance Mlearning / Elearning Consultant, Spain
Claudia Steinberger, University Of Klagenfurt, Austria
Demetrios Sampson, Curtin University, Australia
Dumitru Dan Burdescu, University Of Craiova, Romania
Emad Bataineh, Zayed University, United Arab Emirates
Euripides Loukis, University Of the Aegean, Greece
Franz Lehner, University Of Passau, Germany
George Magoulas, Birbeck College, United Kingdom
Giasemi Vavoula, University Of Leicester, United Kingdom
Giuliana Dettori, ITD-CNR, Italy
Gulcan Ercetin, Bogazici University, Turkey
Gwo-dong Chen, National Central University, Taiwan
Gwo-Jen Hwang, National Taiwan University Of Science and Technolo, Taiwan
Hannu-Matti Jarvinen, Tampere University Of Technology, Finland
Helen Farley, University Of Southern Queensland, Australia
Inge de Waard, The Open University, United Kingdom
Ivana Marenzi, University Of Hanover, Germany
Jalal Nouri, Stockholm University, Sweden
Jane Sinclair, University Of Warwick, United Kingdom
Jari Multisilta, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Jie-Chi Yang, National Central University, Taiwan
Jirarat Sitthiworachart, Walailak University, Thailand
Jocelyn Wishart, University Of Bristol, United Kingdom
Johan Stymne, Stockholm University, Sweden
Jozef Hvorecky, Vysoka Skola Manazmentu, Slovakia
Juan Manuel Santos-Gago, University of Vigo, Spain
Judith Seipold, London Mobile Learning Group (LMLG), United Kingdom
Jun-Ming Su, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Kateryna Synytsya, IRTC ITS, Ukraine
Kuo-Liang Ou, National Hsin-chu University Of Education, Taiwan
Lam-for Kwok, City University Of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Li Yushun, Beijing Normal University, China
Louise Mifsud, Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sc, Norway
Luca Tateo, Aalborg University, Denmark
Luis Anido-rifon, University Of Vigo, Spain
Marcus Specht, Open University Of The Netherlands, Netherlands
Maria Helena Braz, Technical University Of Lisbon, Portugal
Maria Uther, University of Winchester, United Kingdom
Marina Rui, University Of Genova, Italy
Mario Vacca, La Sapienza – University Of Rome, Italy
Martin Memmel, German Research Center For Artificial Intelligence, Germany
Mike Joy, University Of Warwick, United Kingdom
Mudasser Wyne, National University, United States
Naif Aljohani, King Abdulaziz University , Saudi Arabia
Nicolaos Protogeros, University Of Macedonia, Greece
Oleksiy Voychenko, International Research And Training Center (irtc), Ukraine
Oskar Pettersson, Linnaeus University, Sweden
Otto Petrovic, University Of Graz, Austria
Oytun Sözüdoğru, British University Of Nicosia, Cyprus
Paul Hayes, National College Of Ireland, Ireland
Pramod Pathak, National College Of Ireland, Ireland
Qing Tan, Athabasca University, Canada
Rahat Iqbal, Coventry University, United Kingdom
Raquel Trillo Lado, University Of Zaragoza, Spain
Ray Yueh Min Huang, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Rory McGreal, Athabasca University, Canada
Roza Dumbraveanu, “Ion Creangă” Pedagogical State University, Moldova
Saku Ekanayake, University Of Peradeniya, Sri Lanka
Sara Zoccoli, Italian Ministry Of Education, Italy
Sergio Ilarri, University Of Zaragoza, Spain
Shen Ruimin, Shanghai Jaitong University, China
Stella Lee, Athabasca University, Canada
Stephen McNeill, Kennesaw State University, USA
Tamara Powell, Kennesaw State University, USA
Thrasyvoulos Tsiatsos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Ting-ting Wu, National Yunlin University Of Science And Technolo, Taiwan
Tomayess Issa, Curtin University, Perth, Australia
Tzung-shi Chen, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Werner Beuschel, IBAW, Germany
Yannis P. Psaromiligkos, Technological Education Institute Of Piraeus, Greece
Zehra Altinay, Near East University, Cyprus
Zsolt Nagy, College Of Nyiregyhaza, Hungary