Commitees

Program Chair

Inmaculada Arnedillo Sánchez, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland

 

Conference Chair

Pedro Isaías, The University of Queensland, Australia

 

Committee Members*

Adamantios Koumpis, Universität Passau, Germany
Anastasios Economides, University Of Macedonia, Greece
Anastasios Karakostas, ITI CERTH, Greece
Anastopoulou Stamatina, The Open University, UK
Antoanela Naaji, Vasile Goldis Western University, Romania
Antonio Panaggio, Ministry of Education, Universities and Research, Italy
Boriss F. Misnevs, Transport and Telecommunication Institute, Latvia
Bren Taylor, Service Birmingham, United Kingdom
Carmen Holotescu, University “Ioan Slavici” of Timisoara, Romania
Charalampos Karagiannidis, University of Thessaly, Greece
Demetrios Sampson, University of Piraeus, Greece
Dumitru Dan Burdescu, University Of Craiova, Romania
Elisabetta Parodi, Lattanzio Learning Spa, Italy
Emad Bataineh, Zayed University, United Arab Emirates
Euripides Loukis, University Of the Aegean, Greece
Fahriye Altinay, Near East University, Cyprus
Gabor Kiss, J. Selye University, Slovakia
George Magoulas, Birbeck College, United Kingdom
Giuliana Dettori, ITD-CNR, Italy
Gülcan Erçetin, Bogaziçi University, Turkey
Gwo-Jen Hwang, National Taiwan University Of Science and Technolo, Taiwan
Hannu-Matti Jarvinen, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
Helen Farley, University Of Southern Queensland, Australia
Inge de Waard, The Open University, United Kingdom
Ivana Marenzi, University Of Hanover, Germany
Jalal Nouri, Stockholm University, Sweden
Jane Sinclair, University Of Warwick, United Kingdom
Jirarat Sitthiworachart, King Mongkut s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
Jo Herstad, University Of Oslo, Norway
Johan Stymne, Stockholm University, Sweden
Jozef Hvorecky, Vysoka Skola Manazmentu, Slovakia
Juan Manuel Santos-Gago, University of Vigo, Spain
Jun-Ming Su, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Kateryna Synytsya, IRTC ITS, Ukraine
Keith Cheverst, Mr, United Kingdom
Kuo-Liang Ou, National Hsin-chu University Of Education, Taiwan
Lam-for Kwok, City University Of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Larissa Zaitseva, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Louise Mifsud, Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sc, Norway
Luca Tateo, Aalborg University, Denmark
Maria Uther, University of Winchester, United Kingdom
Marina Rui, University Of Genova, Italy
Mario Vacca, Italian Ministry of Education, Italy
Mercedes Fisher, Broward College, USA
Nicola Doering, Ilmenau University Of Technology, Germany
Nicolaos Protogeros, University Of Macedonia, Greece
Nikolaos Avouris, University of Patras, Greece
Oskar Pettersson, Linnaeus University, Sweden
Oytun Sözüdoğru, University of City Island, Cyprus
Qing Tan, Athabasca University, Canada
Raffaella Guida, University Of Surrey, United Kingdom
Rory McGreal, Athabasca University, Canada
Sergio Ilarri, University Of Zaragoza, Spain
Stella Lee, Paradox Learning Inc., Canada
Stephen McNeill, Kennesaw State University, USA
Surya Bahadur Kathayat, Norwegian University Of Science And Technology, Norway
Ting-ting Wu, National Yunlin University Of Science And Technolo, Taiwan
Tzung-shi Chen, National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Yanmin Zhu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

*committee members are being invited